Staff

Administration

Dr. Jason Fowler

Principal

Email Dr. Fowler

Amy Johnson

Coordinator Secondary Education Learning Loss
Email Ms. Johnson

Cara Starkweather

Office Manager
Email Ms. Starkweather

Crystal Dence

College & Career Technician and Registrar
Email Ms. Dence

Eryn Kjelland

Counselor
Email Ms. Kjelland

Barb Turley

Health Clerk
Email Ms. Turley

Nancy Mata

Attendance Registration Clerk
Email Ms. Mata

Dr. Jason Fowler

Principal

Email Dr. Fowler

Amy Johnson

Coordinator Secondary Education Learning Loss
Email Ms. Johnson

Cara Starkweather

Office Manager
Email Ms. Starkweather

Crystal Dence

College & Career Technician and Registrar
Email Ms. Dence

Eryn Kjelland

Counselor
Email Ms. Kjelland

Barb Turley

Health Clerk
Email Ms. Turley

Teaching Staff

Humanities

Jen Arellano

English 9
Theatre Film Studies
Email Ms. Arellano

Margaret Armijo


US Government
English 10
Foundations of Law
Economics

Email Ms. Armijo

Rosa Cortez-Rojo

Spanish 2
Email Ms. Cortez-Rojo

Daniel Costa

World History
AP Modern World History
Banned Books


Email Mr. Costa

Quincy Healey


Art
English 12

Email Ms. Healey

Courtney Harvey


English 10 & 11
Creative Writing

Email Ms. Harvey


Greg Hinchliff


English 9 & 11
English 9
Speech & Debate
Spanish 1

Email Mr. Hinchliff


Eddie Van Hoosear


AP U.S. History
Government
Economics

Email Mr. Van Hoosear


Math

Yoselin Godoy


Integrated Math 1 & 2

Email Ms. Godoy



Jon Heeren


Integrated Math 2 & 3
AP Calculus

Email Mr. Heeren



Cindy Prestwood


Integrated Math 1
Bonsall Alternative Satellite

Email Ms. Prestwood

Science

Ryan Benedict



Chemistry
Forensics

Email Mr. Benedict


Scott Rodarte

Biology Anatomy-Physiology
Email Mr. Rodarte

Skills

Keith Good

CTE Teacher
Email Mr. Good


Jessica Knust

Guided Study Classroom Support
Email Ms. Knust


Debra Loomis

Bonsall Virtual Academy
Email Ms. Loomis


May Roxas

Guided Study Classroom Support
Email Ms. Roxas


Meghan Smith


Guided Study
Assisted Reading
Classroom Support
ASB

Email Ms. Smith

Athletics

Andrea Breuninger

Athletic Director Teacher
Email Ms. Breuninger


Eric Hendy

Physical Education
Email Mr. Hendy

Lee (Chipper) Settle

Adaptive PE
Email Mr. Settle


Paraprofessonals

Gerry Schendel-Brown

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Schendel-Brown


Salvador Cabrera

Bilingual Paraprofessional
Email Mr. Cabrera


Ana Encinas


Paraprofessional

Email Ms. Encinas



Mauvie Pauu

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Pauu

Hal Raster

Paraprofessional
Email Mr. Raster

Alejandra Rivera


Paraprofessional

Email Ms. Rivera


Brenda Sandoval

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Sandoval



Special Programs

Nicole Gibbs

Severe Moderate
Email Ms. Gibbs


Bailey Heffernan

English Language Development ASB
Email Ms. Hefferman


Jeremy Soloman

SEAS/BASES
Email Mr. Soloman



Jen Arellano

English
Theatre
Email Ms. Arellano

Margaret Armijo

US Government English 12 Writing Foundations of Law
Email Ms. Armijo

Rosa Cortez-Rojo

Spanish
Email Ms. Cortez-Rojo

Daniel Costa

English 10
History
Creative Writing
AP Human Geography
Email Mr. Costa

Quincy Healey

Art
Email Ms. Healey

Courtney Harvey

English
Email Ms. Harvey

Greg Hinchliff

English 9 & 11 Native American Studies Speech & Debate Spanish I & II
Email Mr. Hinchliff

Eddie Van Hoosear

U.S. History AVID 9
Email Mr. Van Hoosear

Math

Jon Heeren

Math
Email Mr. Heeren


Yoselin Godoy

Math
Email Ms. Godoy


Cindy Prestwood

Math
Email Ms. Prestwood

Science

Ryan Benedict

Biology
Chemistry
Email Mr. Benedict

Scott Rodarte

Biology Chemistry
Email Mr. Rodarte

Skills

Keith Good

CTE Teacher
Email Mr. Good


Jessica Knust

Guided Study Classroom Support
Email Ms. Knust


Debra Loomis

Bonsall Virtual Academy
Email Ms. Loomis


May Roxas

Guided Study Classroom Support
Email Ms. Roxas

Meghan Smith

Guided Study Assisted Reading Classroom Support
Email Ms. Smith

Athletics

Andrea Breuninger

Athletic Director Teacher
Email Ms. Breuninger


Eric Hendy

Physical Education
Email Mr. Hendy



Lee (Chipper) Settle

Adaptive PE
Email Mr. Settle


Paraprofessonals

Gerry Schendel-Brown

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Schendel-Brown

Mauvie Pauu

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Pauu


Salvador Cabrera

Bilingual Paraprofessional
Email Mr. Cabrera

Alejandra Rivera

Bilingual Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Rivera


Ana Encinas

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Encinas

Brenda Sandoval

Paraprofessional
Email Ms. Sandoval


Hal Raster

Paraprofessional
Email Mr. Raster


Special Programs

Nicole Gibbs

Severe Moderate
Email Ms. Gibbs


Bailey Heffernan

English Language Development
Email Ms. Hefferman


Jeremy Soloman

SEAS/BASES
Email Mr. Soloman


Campus Assistants

Emily Casillas

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Casillas

Jared Casillas

Campus Assistant
Email Mr. Casillas


Carmen Fuentes

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Fuentes


Kaylah Moshrefi

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Moshrefi

Custodians

Benito Garcia

Custodian
Email Mr. Garcia

Francisco Saucedo

Custodian
Email Mr. Saucedo

Campus Assistants

Carmen Fuentes

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Fuentes


Jared Casillas

Campus Assistant
Email Mr. Casillas


Emily Casillas

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Casillas


Kaylah Moshrefi

Campus Assistant
Email Ms. Moshrefi

Custodians

Benito Garcia

Custodian
Email Mr. Garcia

Francisco Saucedo

Custodian
Email Mr. Saucedo